Skip to content

22 Shepard TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2025

Property Information

Block114
Lot99
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0052

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$192,500
34%
Improvement Value:$368,400
66%
Total Assessment$560,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,666+1.9%
2024$12,433+5.6%
2023$11,773+1.6%
2022$11,584+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005901-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 20170, Page 16053Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030159-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$268,750

To:

DeedBook 12217, Page 5953

Property Sale

Sale
$406,000

To:

DeedBook 6188, Page 451

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500

To:

DeedBook 5580, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922