Skip to content

458 Valley RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2009

Property Information

Block11
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0023

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$182,900
40%
Improvement Value:$271,800
60%
Total Assessment$454,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,614+1.9%
2024$8,456+5.6%
2023$8,007+1.6%
2022$7,878+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021626-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008759-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 12188, Page 6713

Property Sale

Sale
$97,500
DeedBook 4961, Page 984

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900