Skip to content

79 Cherry StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2021

Property Information

Block136
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0056

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,244
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$162,500
36%
Improvement Value:$294,700
64%
Total Assessment$457,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,778+1.9%
2024$10,580+5.6%
2023$10,019+1.6%
2022$9,857+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,252DeedBook 20160, Page 20464Recorded3/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018982-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
DeedBook 6356, Page 602

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921