Skip to content

42 Harriet StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$271,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2018

Property Information

Block149
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0069

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$279,500
54%
Improvement Value:$238,200
46%
Total Assessment$517,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,178+1.9%
2024$11,955+5.6%
2023$11,320+1.6%
2022$11,138+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$271,500

To:

Sq Ft1,555DeedBook 20180, Page 19924

Foreclosure Case F-049610-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-001412-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$461,000
DeedBook 6331, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5436, Page 578

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962