Skip to content

215 Florence AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1954
Other Exempt
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2025

Property Information

Block48
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage893
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,600
29%
Improvement Value:$88,300
71%
Total Assessment$123,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$4,208+10.6%
2022$3,803+1.9%
2021$3,731+2.3%
2020$3,647+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft893DeedBook 7248, Page 138Recorded10/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft893DeedBook 6353, Page 45Recorded10/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft893DeedBook 6258, Page 125Recorded3/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-020120-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3347, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954