Skip to content

211 Florence AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2024

Property Information

Block48
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage875
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
31%
Improvement Value:$84,000
69%
Total Assessment$121,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,893+3.3%
2024$3,768+2.2%
2023$3,688+1.2%
2022$3,646+1.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft875DeedBook 6998, Page 244Recorded4/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft875DeedBook 6973, Page 77Recorded2/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000634-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-029685-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 3144, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948