Skip to content

274 Marion AveWestville, NJ 08093

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$181,350
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2020

Property Information

Block48
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
24%
Improvement Value:$123,200
76%
Total Assessment$162,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,836+3.3%
2024$5,649+2.2%
2023$5,529+12.3%
2022$4,921+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$181,350
Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 6284, Page 195Recorded5/26/2020

Foreclosure Case F-034991-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500
DeedBook 1446, Page 1029

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961