Skip to content

487 Hamilton RdWenonah, NJ 08090

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2011

Property Information

Block583
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page44

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,300
31%
Improvement Value:$92,100
69%
Total Assessment$134,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,818+3.3%
2024$4,664+2.2%
2023$4,564+1.2%
2022$4,512+1.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023670-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 4898, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956