Skip to content

208 Red Stone RdgWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$322,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2022

Property Information

Block635
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityDeptford Twp
Tax Map Page21.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SSF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,223
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,900
22%
Improvement Value:$167,800
78%
Total Assessment$214,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,697+3.3%
2024$7,450+2.2%
2023$7,291+1.2%
2022$7,207+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,500
Sq Ft2,223DeedBook 6632, Page 139Recorded2/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-052176-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500
DeedBook 2681, Page 293

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977