649 Fairview Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $230,900
- Last sale
- $1Jan 31, 2025
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 946 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 192
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 80X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 946
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,600
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $150,300
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $230,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,946
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1953–20255events19532025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $238,000
Deed recorded
+22% vs 2008Per sq ft$252Held5.7 yrsSq ft944RecordedJul 12, 2021 - 13 years
- $195,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$206Sq ft946RecordedAug 11, 2008 - 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,946 | +1.1% | $80,600 | $150,300 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $5,883 | +6.3% | $80,600 | $150,300 | $230,900 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | +17.2% | $48,800 | $97,300 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | +1.7% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | +1.4% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | +1.5% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | +1.2% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | +2.5% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | +3.5% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | +2.8% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $4,085 | +2.5% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | $3,985 | +5.9% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2012 | $3,765 | -3.9% | $48,800 | $86,300 | $135,100 |
| 2011 | $3,916 | +2.0% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2010 | $3,838 | +10.0% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2009 | $3,489 | +3.3% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2008 | $3,377 | +5.3% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2007 | $3,206 | +7.7% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2006 | $2,977 | +7.8% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2005 | $2,761 | +8.0% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2004 | $2,557 | +10.4% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2003 | $2,316 | +6.6% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2002 | $2,172 | +7.1% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2001 | $2,028 | +0.2% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 2000 | $2,023 | -0.3% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 1999 | $2,030 | +0.8% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 1998 | $2,014 | +0.4% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 1997 | $2,007 | +2.0% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 1996 | $1,968 | -2.1% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 1995 | $2,010 | +2.2% | $26,000 | $52,200 | $78,200 |
| 1994 | $1,967 | +1.1% | $16,400 | $37,100 | $53,500 |
| 1993 | $1,946 | -0.5% | $16,400 | $37,100 | $53,500 |
| 1992 | $1,956 | +2.0% | $16,400 | $37,100 | $53,500 |
| 1991 | $1,919 | +13.6% | $16,400 | $37,100 | $53,500 |
| 1990 | $1,689 | +5.7% | $16,400 | $37,100 | $53,500 |
| 1989 | $1,598 | — | $16,400 | $37,100 | $53,500 |
205 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $186,2000.07 mi awaysame sizeView details207 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $184,3000.09 mi awaysame sizeView details203 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $172,0000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details205 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $173,9000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details216 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential944 sq ftAssessed $179,6000.11 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
