655 Fairview Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $213,800
- Last sale
- $225,000Oct 4, 2021
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 944 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 192
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 80X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 944
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $80,600
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $133,200
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $213,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,505
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1953–20215events19532021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $225,000
Deed recorded
+39% vs 2012Per sq ft$238Held8.8 yrsSq ft944RecordedOct 11, 2021 - 9 years
- $162,000
Deed recorded
+166% vs 2012Per sq ft$172Held5 moSq ft944RecordedDec 11, 2012 - $61,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$65Held12.4 yrsSq ft944NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 7, 2012 - 59 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,505 | +1.1% | $80,600 | $133,200 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $5,448 | +31.6% | $80,600 | $133,200 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | +0.8% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | +1.7% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | +1.4% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | +1.5% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | +1.2% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | +2.5% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $3,781 | +3.5% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | +2.8% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | +2.5% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2013 | $3,466 | -5.5% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2012 | $3,668 | -3.9% | $48,800 | $68,700 | $117,500 |
| 2011 | $3,816 | +2.0% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $76,200 |
| 2010 | $3,740 | +2.7% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $76,200 |
| 2009 | $3,643 | +3.1% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $76,200 |
| 2008 | $3,534 | +5.0% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $76,200 |
| 2007 | $3,367 | +9.7% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $76,200 |
| 2006 | $3,070 | +7.2% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $76,200 |
| 2005 | $2,865 | +7.3% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $74,400 |
| 2004 | $2,670 | +11.6% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $74,400 |
| 2003 | $2,393 | +8.4% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $74,400 |
| 2002 | $2,209 | +5.3% | $26,000 | $50,200 | $74,400 |
| 2001 | $2,098 | +6.4% | $26,000 | $48,400 | $74,400 |
| 2000 | $1,972 | -0.3% | $26,000 | $48,400 | $74,400 |
| 1999 | $1,979 | +0.8% | $26,000 | $48,400 | $74,400 |
| 1998 | $1,964 | +0.4% | $26,000 | $48,400 | $74,400 |
| 1997 | $1,957 | +1.9% | $26,000 | $48,400 | $74,400 |
| 1996 | $1,920 | +3.4% | $26,000 | $48,400 | $74,400 |
| 1995 | $1,856 | +2.1% | $26,000 | $48,400 | $74,400 |
| 1994 | $1,817 | +1.1% | $16,400 | $31,800 | $48,200 |
| 1993 | $1,798 | -0.5% | $16,400 | $31,800 | $48,200 |
| 1992 | $1,808 | +1.9% | $16,400 | $31,800 | $48,200 |
| 1991 | $1,774 | +13.2% | $16,400 | $31,800 | $48,200 |
| 1990 | $1,567 | +5.5% | $16,400 | $31,800 | $48,200 |
| 1989 | $1,485 | — | $16,400 | $31,800 | $48,200 |
643 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $191,9000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details645 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $214,9000.09 mi awaysame sizeView details206 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $184,8000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details209 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential944 sq ftAssessed $205,6000.06 mi awaysame sizeView details206 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential944 sq ftAssessed $197,6000.17 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
