230 W Salem Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $246,400
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,298 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 192
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 150X160
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,298
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $98,500
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $147,900
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $246,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,095
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19521event1952
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,095 | +1.1% | $98,500 | $147,900 | $246,400 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | +24.1% | $98,500 | $147,900 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | +0.8% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | +1.8% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | +1.5% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | +1.6% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | +1.2% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | +2.7% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | +3.7% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | +3.0% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | -3.6% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2013 | $4,287 | +6.8% | $61,300 | $83,600 | $144,900 |
| 2012 | $4,015 | -4.1% | $61,300 | $92,500 | $153,800 |
| 2011 | $4,187 | +2.2% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2010 | $4,098 | +2.8% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2009 | $3,986 | +3.3% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2008 | $3,859 | +5.3% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2007 | $3,665 | +7.6% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2006 | $3,407 | +7.7% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2005 | $3,162 | +7.9% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2004 | $2,930 | +10.5% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2003 | $2,650 | +6.8% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2002 | $2,481 | +7.3% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2001 | $2,311 | +0.5% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 2000 | $2,299 | -0.3% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 1999 | $2,307 | +0.8% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 1998 | $2,289 | +0.4% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 1997 | $2,280 | +2.0% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 1996 | $2,236 | -2.1% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 1995 | $2,283 | +2.2% | $28,100 | $60,500 | $88,600 |
| 1994 | $2,235 | +1.1% | $16,500 | $44,100 | $60,600 |
| 1993 | $2,210 | -0.5% | $16,500 | $44,100 | $60,600 |
| 1992 | $2,223 | +1.9% | $16,500 | $44,100 | $60,600 |
| 1991 | $2,180 | +13.6% | $16,500 | $44,100 | $60,600 |
| 1990 | $1,920 | +5.7% | $16,500 | $44,100 | $60,600 |
| 1989 | $1,816 | — | $16,500 | $44,100 | $60,600 |
223 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,295 sq ftAssessed $242,4000.10 mi awaysame sizeView details208 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,290 sq ftAssessed $209,1000.09 mi away-1% sq ftView details214 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,303 sq ftAssessed $209,4000.17 mi awaysame sizeView details651 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,313 sq ftAssessed $233,1000.06 mi away+1% sq ftView details204 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,284 sq ftAssessed $241,0000.12 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
