220 W Salem Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $248,100
- Last sale
- $171,000Sep 27, 2019
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 1,508 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 192
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,508
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $85,800
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $162,300
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $248,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,389
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1958–20192events19582019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $171,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$113Sq ft1,508RecordedOct 9, 2019 - 62 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,389 | +1.1% | $85,800 | $162,300 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | +10.3% | $85,800 | $162,300 | $248,100 |
| 2022 | $5,734 | +0.8% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | +6.5% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | +1.5% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | +1.6% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $5,179 | +1.2% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $5,117 | +2.6% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $4,986 | +3.7% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | +3.0% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | +2.6% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2013 | $4,550 | -3.3% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2012 | $4,704 | -4.1% | $52,200 | $110,500 | $162,700 |
| 2011 | $4,903 | +2.1% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2010 | $4,800 | +2.8% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2009 | $4,670 | +3.3% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2008 | $4,523 | +5.2% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2007 | $4,297 | +7.5% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2006 | $3,997 | +7.6% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2005 | $3,713 | +7.8% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2004 | $3,443 | +10.7% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2003 | $3,110 | +7.1% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2002 | $2,905 | +7.6% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2001 | $2,700 | +0.8% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2000 | $2,678 | -0.3% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 1999 | $2,687 | +0.8% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 1998 | $2,667 | +0.4% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 1997 | $2,656 | +2.0% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 1996 | $2,605 | +2.8% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 1995 | $2,533 | +2.2% | $28,000 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 1994 | $2,480 | +1.1% | $13,700 | $53,400 | $67,100 |
| 1993 | $2,453 | -0.5% | $13,700 | $53,400 | $67,100 |
| 1992 | $2,466 | +1.9% | $13,700 | $53,400 | $67,100 |
| 1991 | $2,419 | +13.5% | $13,700 | $53,400 | $67,100 |
| 1990 | $2,131 | +5.7% | $13,700 | $53,400 | $67,100 |
| 1989 | $2,017 | — | $13,700 | $53,400 | $67,100 |
897 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,504 sq ftAssessed $295,4000.70 mi awaysame sizeView details161 E Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,478 sq ftAssessed $264,4000.20 mi away-2% sq ftView details130 E Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,544 sq ftAssessed $263,6000.26 mi away+2% sq ftView details171 E Cumberland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,562 sq ftAssessed $250,3000.20 mi away+4% sq ftView details180 E Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,581 sq ftAssessed $310,6000.21 mi away+5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
