653 Fairview Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $255,700
- Last sale
- $180,000Dec 5, 2008
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,114 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 192
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 70X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,114
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,100
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $177,600
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $255,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,584
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1953–20082events19532008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $180,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$162Sq ft1,114RecordedDec 15, 2008 - 56 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,584 | +1.1% | $78,100 | $177,600 | $255,700 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | +26.7% | $78,100 | $177,600 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | +0.8% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $5,101 | +1.7% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $5,015 | +1.4% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | +1.5% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | +1.2% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | +2.5% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | +3.5% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $4,537 | +2.8% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | +2.5% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2013 | $4,304 | +5.8% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2012 | $4,068 | -3.9% | $47,100 | $98,800 | $145,900 |
| 2011 | $4,232 | +2.0% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2010 | $4,147 | +9.4% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2009 | $3,790 | +3.3% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2008 | $3,669 | +5.3% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2007 | $3,484 | +7.6% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2006 | $3,237 | +7.8% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2005 | $3,004 | +8.0% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2004 | $2,783 | +10.5% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2003 | $2,518 | +6.8% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2002 | $2,359 | +7.3% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2001 | $2,199 | +0.4% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 2000 | $2,190 | -0.3% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 1999 | $2,198 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 1998 | $2,181 | +0.4% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 1997 | $2,172 | +2.0% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 1996 | $2,130 | -5.3% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 1995 | $2,248 | +2.2% | $25,000 | $59,500 | $84,500 |
| 1994 | $2,201 | +1.1% | $16,200 | $43,500 | $59,700 |
| 1993 | $2,177 | -0.5% | $16,200 | $43,500 | $59,700 |
| 1992 | $2,189 | +1.9% | $16,200 | $43,500 | $59,700 |
| 1991 | $2,147 | +13.6% | $16,200 | $43,500 | $59,700 |
| 1990 | $1,890 | +5.7% | $16,200 | $43,500 | $59,700 |
| 1989 | $1,789 | — | $16,200 | $43,500 | $59,700 |
210 W Cumberland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,277 sq ftAssessed $228,4000.09 mi away+15% sq ftView details214 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,303 sq ftAssessed $209,4000.14 mi away+17% sq ftView details204 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,284 sq ftAssessed $241,0000.07 mi away+15% sq ftView details180 E Sussex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,240 sq ftAssessed $251,9000.20 mi away+11% sq ftView details130 E Essex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,273 sq ftAssessed $244,2000.30 mi away+14% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
