651 Fairview Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $233,100
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 1,313 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 192
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 70X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,313
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,100
- 34%
- Improvement value
- $155,000
- 66%
- Total assessment
- $233,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,502
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19531event1953
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,502 | +1.2% | $78,100 | $155,000 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | +17.4% | $78,100 | $155,000 | $233,100 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | +0.9% | $47,100 | $98,600 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | +1.9% | $47,100 | $98,600 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | +9.9% | $47,100 | $98,600 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $4,101 | +1.7% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | +1.3% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | +2.8% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | +3.9% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | +3.2% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | $3,607 | +2.9% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2013 | $3,506 | -3.8% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2012 | $3,645 | -4.4% | $47,100 | $88,700 | $135,800 |
| 2011 | $3,812 | +2.3% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2010 | $3,726 | +3.0% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2009 | $3,616 | +3.5% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2008 | $3,493 | +5.7% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2007 | $3,305 | +8.2% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2006 | $3,053 | +8.4% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2005 | $2,816 | +8.7% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2004 | $2,590 | +9.3% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2003 | $2,370 | +5.0% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2002 | $2,256 | +5.3% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2001 | $2,143 | -1.8% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 2000 | $2,183 | -0.4% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 1999 | $2,190 | +0.8% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 1998 | $2,173 | +0.4% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 1997 | $2,164 | +2.0% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 1996 | $2,121 | +8.0% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 1995 | $1,964 | +2.2% | $25,000 | $61,100 | $86,100 |
| 1994 | $1,921 | +1.1% | $16,200 | $37,400 | $53,600 |
| 1993 | $1,899 | -0.6% | $16,200 | $37,400 | $53,600 |
| 1992 | $1,910 | +11.7% | $16,200 | $37,400 | $53,600 |
| 1991 | $1,711 | +14.1% | $16,200 | $33,000 | $49,200 |
| 1990 | $1,499 | +5.9% | $16,200 | $33,000 | $49,200 |
| 1989 | $1,415 | — | $16,200 | $33,000 | $49,200 |
214 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,303 sq ftAssessed $209,4000.13 mi away-1% sq ftView details230 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,298 sq ftAssessed $246,4000.06 mi away-1% sq ftView details223 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,295 sq ftAssessed $242,4000.10 mi away-1% sq ftView details639 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,332 sq ftAssessed $260,5000.09 mi away+1% sq ftView details170 E Sussex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,324 sq ftAssessed $245,4000.22 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
