101 E Warren Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $372,300
- Last sale
- $600,000Oct 9, 2025
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 2,925 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 211
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 150X140
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 3SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,925
- Acreage
- 0.48 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $76,900
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $295,400
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $372,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,167
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1900–20256events19002025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $600,000
Deed recorded
+208% vs 2013Per sq ft$205Held12.5 yrsSq ft2,925RecordedDec 18, 2025 - 12 years
- $195,000
Deed recorded
-44% vs 2004Per sq ft$67Held8.5 yrsSq ft2,925NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedMay 13, 2013 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
- $350,000
Deed recorded
+192% vs 1998Per sq ft$135Held5.9 yrsSq ft2,602RecordedNov 22, 2004 - 6 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
- 99 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,167 | +1.1% | $76,900 | $295,400 | $372,300 |
| 2023 | $9,068 | +15.5% | $76,900 | $288,800 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $7,852 | +0.8% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $7,787 | +1.8% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $7,652 | +1.5% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $7,539 | +1.6% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $7,422 | +1.2% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2017 | $7,334 | +2.6% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $7,148 | +3.6% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | -0.8% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | $6,952 | +2.5% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2013 | $6,782 | +7.6% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2012 | $6,302 | -0.5% | $47,300 | $182,600 | $229,900 |
| 2011 | $6,330 | +2.0% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2010 | $6,204 | +2.7% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2009 | $6,043 | +3.1% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2008 | $5,862 | +5.0% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2007 | $5,586 | +7.1% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2006 | $5,217 | +7.2% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2005 | $4,868 | +7.3% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2004 | $4,537 | +11.6% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2003 | $4,066 | +8.1% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2002 | $3,763 | +5.6% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2001 | $3,564 | +6.4% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 2000 | $3,351 | -0.3% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 1999 | $3,362 | +0.8% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 1998 | $3,337 | +0.4% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 1997 | $3,324 | +1.9% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 1996 | $3,261 | -17.3% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 1995 | $3,942 | +2.1% | $31,900 | $94,500 | $126,400 |
| 1994 | $3,860 | +1.1% | $17,500 | $84,900 | $102,400 |
| 1993 | $3,820 | — | $17,500 | $84,900 | $102,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
