110 E Mercer Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $130,500
- Last sale
- $116,000Oct 26, 2007
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 598 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 211
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 32X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 598
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $65,500
- 50%
- Improvement value
- $65,000
- 50%
- Total assessment
- $130,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $3,360
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1950–20073events19502007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $116,000
Deed recorded
+78% vs 1995Per sq ft$194Held12.2 yrsSq ft598RecordedNov 8, 2007 - 12 years
- $65,000
Deed recorded
- 46 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,360 | +1.0% | $65,500 | $65,000 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | +22.7% | $65,500 | $65,000 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | +0.8% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | +1.7% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | +1.4% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | +1.5% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | +1.2% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | +2.5% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $2,475 | +3.5% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | +2.8% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | +2.5% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | $2,269 | +27.7% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2012 | $1,776 | -3.9% | $38,700 | $38,200 | $76,900 |
| 2011 | $1,848 | +2.0% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2010 | $1,811 | +2.7% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2009 | $1,764 | +3.1% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2008 | $1,711 | +5.0% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2007 | $1,631 | +7.1% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2006 | $1,523 | +7.2% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2005 | $1,421 | +7.3% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2004 | $1,324 | +11.6% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2003 | $1,187 | +8.4% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2002 | $1,096 | +9.1% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2001 | $1,004 | +2.6% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 2000 | $978 | -0.3% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 1999 | $982 | +0.8% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 1998 | $974 | +0.4% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 1997 | $970 | +1.9% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 1996 | $952 | -1.1% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 1995 | $963 | +2.1% | $10,800 | $26,100 | $36,900 |
| 1994 | $943 | +1.1% | $6,300 | $18,700 | $25,000 |
| 1993 | $933 | +35.6% | $6,300 | $18,700 | $25,000 |
| 1992 | $688 | +2.6% | $6,300 | $18,700 | $25,000 |
| 1991 | $670 | +19.1% | $6,300 | $18,700 | $25,000 |
| 1990 | $563 | +8.2% | $6,300 | $18,700 | $25,000 |
| 1989 | $520 | — | $6,300 | $18,700 | $25,000 |
622 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential620 sq ftAssessed $146,0001.38 mi away+4% sq ftView details100 Berry Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential525 sq ftAssessed $126,5001.04 mi away-12% sq ftView details78 Barlow Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential600 sq ftAssessed $232,1001.57 mi awaysame sizeView details151 E Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential784 sq ftAssessed $195,5000.46 mi away+31% sq ftView details377 Tylers Mill Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential768 sq ftAssessed $171,7001.00 mi away+28% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
