131 E Warren Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $421,100
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,652 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 211
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 150X125
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2.5SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,652
- Acreage
- 0.43 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $92,300
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $328,800
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $421,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,843
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19401event1940
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,843 | +1.1% | $92,300 | $328,800 | $421,100 |
| 2023 | $10,730 | +11.0% | $92,300 | $328,800 | $421,100 |
| 2022 | $9,670 | +0.8% | $56,500 | $217,900 | $274,400 |
| 2021 | $9,593 | +1.7% | $56,500 | $217,900 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $9,431 | +4.6% | $56,500 | $217,900 | $274,400 |
| 2019 | $9,019 | +1.5% | $56,500 | $209,700 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $8,883 | +2.0% | $56,500 | $209,700 | $266,200 |
| 2017 | $8,706 | +2.5% | $56,500 | $207,400 | $263,900 |
| 2016 | $8,492 | +3.5% | $56,500 | $207,400 | $263,900 |
| 2015 | $8,207 | +2.8% | $56,500 | $207,400 | $263,900 |
| 2014 | $7,980 | +2.5% | $56,500 | $207,400 | $263,900 |
| 2013 | $7,785 | +14.9% | $56,500 | $207,400 | $263,900 |
| 2012 | $6,778 | -3.9% | $56,500 | $207,400 | $263,900 |
| 2011 | $7,051 | +14.2% | $30,500 | $110,300 | $140,800 |
| 2010 | $6,174 | +2.7% | $30,500 | $110,300 | $140,800 |
| 2009 | $6,015 | +3.1% | $30,500 | $110,300 | $125,800 |
| 2008 | $5,835 | +5.0% | $30,500 | $110,300 | $125,800 |
| 2007 | $5,559 | +7.1% | $30,500 | $110,300 | $125,800 |
| 2006 | $5,192 | +32.0% | $30,500 | $110,300 | $125,800 |
| 2005 | $3,932 | +7.3% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 2004 | $3,664 | +11.6% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 2003 | $3,285 | +8.4% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 2002 | $3,031 | +9.1% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 2001 | $2,778 | +2.6% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 2000 | $2,707 | -0.3% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 1999 | $2,716 | +0.8% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 1998 | $2,695 | +0.4% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 1997 | $2,685 | +1.9% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 1996 | $2,634 | +14.4% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 1995 | $2,302 | +2.1% | $30,500 | $71,600 | $102,100 |
| 1994 | $2,254 | +1.1% | $17,200 | $42,600 | $59,800 |
| 1993 | $2,231 | -0.5% | $17,200 | $42,600 | $59,800 |
| 1992 | $2,243 | +4.9% | $17,200 | $42,600 | $59,800 |
| 1991 | $2,138 | +13.2% | $17,200 | $40,900 | $58,100 |
| 1990 | $1,888 | +5.5% | $17,200 | $40,900 | $58,100 |
| 1989 | $1,789 | — | $17,200 | $40,900 | $58,100 |
150 E Essex Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,613 sq ftAssessed $368,1000.26 mi away-1% sq ftView details919 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,772 sq ftAssessed $329,7000.98 mi away+5% sq ftView details401 Center St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,476 sq ftAssessed $260,3000.58 mi away-7% sq ftView details780 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,676 sq ftAssessed $443,9000.26 mi away+1% sq ftView details110 Laurel Dr, Pitman, NJ 08071Residential2,566 sq ftAssessed $297,2001.58 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
