121 E Warren Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $310,500
- Last sale
- $292,000Sep 15, 2021
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,962 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 211
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,962
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $85,800
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $224,700
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $310,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,995
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1930–20213events19302021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $292,000
Deed recorded
+138% vs 1993Per sq ft$149Held28.7 yrsSq ft1,962RecordedNov 4, 2021 - 29 years
- $122,900
Deed recorded
- 63 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,995 | +1.1% | $85,800 | $224,700 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $7,912 | +11.7% | $85,800 | $224,700 | $310,500 |
| 2022 | $7,083 | +0.8% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $7,027 | +1.7% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | +1.4% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | +1.5% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2018 | $6,707 | +1.2% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $6,631 | +2.5% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $6,468 | +3.5% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $6,251 | +2.8% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $6,078 | +2.5% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2013 | $5,930 | -2.6% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2012 | $6,085 | +0.6% | $52,200 | $148,800 | $201,000 |
| 2011 | $6,050 | +2.0% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2010 | $5,929 | +2.7% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2009 | $5,775 | +3.1% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2008 | $5,603 | +5.0% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2007 | $5,338 | +7.1% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2006 | $4,985 | +7.2% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2005 | $4,652 | +7.3% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2004 | $4,336 | +11.6% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2003 | $3,886 | +8.4% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2002 | $3,587 | +9.1% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2001 | $3,287 | +2.6% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 2000 | $3,202 | -0.3% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 1999 | $3,213 | +0.8% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 1998 | $3,189 | +0.4% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 1997 | $3,177 | +1.9% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 1996 | $3,117 | +8.1% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 1995 | $2,884 | +4.0% | $28,000 | $92,800 | $120,800 |
| 1994 | $2,774 | +1.1% | $16,700 | $58,200 | $74,900 |
| 1993 | $2,744 | -0.5% | $16,700 | $58,200 | $74,900 |
| 1992 | $2,759 | +1.9% | $16,700 | $58,200 | $74,900 |
| 1991 | $2,706 | +13.5% | $16,700 | $58,200 | $74,900 |
| 1990 | $2,384 | +5.6% | $16,700 | $58,200 | $74,900 |
| 1989 | $2,257 | — | $16,700 | $58,200 | $74,900 |
786 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,946 sq ftAssessed $294,3000.97 mi away-1% sq ftView details140 E Mercer Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,904 sq ftAssessed $342,6000.08 mi away-3% sq ftView details760 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,072 sq ftAssessed $302,7000.29 mi away+6% sq ftView details137 E Cumberland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,000 sq ftAssessed $406,0000.35 mi away+2% sq ftView details860 Mantua Blvd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,923 sq ftAssessed $282,4000.08 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
