855 Mantua Blvd Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $200,600
- Last sale
- $1Oct 31, 2015
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,041 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 211
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 40
- Land description
- 100X115
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,041
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $63,800
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $136,800
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $200,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,915
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1928–20152events19282015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,915 | +1.1% | $63,800 | $136,800 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | +24.3% | $63,800 | $136,800 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | +0.9% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | +1.8% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | +1.5% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | +1.6% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | -5.3% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | +18.0% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | +4.0% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | +3.3% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | +2.9% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2013 | $2,984 | -6.2% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2012 | $3,183 | -4.5% | $38,600 | $79,500 | $118,100 |
| 2011 | $3,331 | +2.4% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2010 | $3,255 | +3.1% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2009 | $3,157 | +3.6% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2008 | $3,048 | +5.8% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2007 | $2,881 | +8.4% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2006 | $2,657 | +8.6% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2005 | $2,446 | +8.9% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2004 | $2,246 | +11.7% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2003 | $2,011 | +7.5% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2002 | $1,871 | +8.1% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2001 | $1,732 | +0.2% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 2000 | $1,728 | -0.4% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 1999 | $1,735 | +0.9% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 1998 | $1,720 | +0.4% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 1997 | $1,712 | +2.3% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 1996 | $1,674 | -9.3% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 1995 | $1,844 | +2.5% | $25,500 | $51,000 | $76,500 |
| 1994 | $1,800 | +1.3% | $16,400 | $39,300 | $55,700 |
| 1993 | $1,778 | -0.6% | $16,400 | $39,300 | $55,700 |
| 1992 | $1,789 | +2.2% | $16,400 | $39,300 | $55,700 |
| 1991 | $1,750 | +15.9% | $16,400 | $39,300 | $55,700 |
| 1990 | $1,510 | -9.3% | $16,400 | $39,300 | $55,700 |
| 1989 | $1,666 | — | $16,400 | $39,300 | $55,700 |
759 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,092 sq ftAssessed $179,8000.98 mi away+5% sq ftView details45 Bergen Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential995 sq ftAssessed $231,1000.73 mi away-4% sq ftView details75 Owens Ln, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,170 sq ftAssessed $218,9001.11 mi away+12% sq ftView details495 Main St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,246 sq ftAssessed $202,8001.56 mi away+20% sq ftView details403 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,204 sq ftAssessed $125,2001.97 mi away+16% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
