111 E Warren Ave Sewell, NJ 08080
Actions
Property flags
Built 1962 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $294,300
- Last sale
- —Dec 27, 2022
- Built
- 1962
- Size
- 1,456 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 211
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 38
- Land description
- 75X150
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,456
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $79,400
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $214,900
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $294,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,401
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19621event1962
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,401 | +1.1% | $79,400 | $214,900 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | +31.9% | $79,400 | $208,000 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $5,550 | +0.8% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | +1.7% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | +1.4% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | +1.5% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $5,256 | +1.2% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | +2.5% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | +3.5% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $4,898 | +2.8% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $4,763 | +2.5% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2013 | $4,646 | -4.0% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2012 | $4,838 | -3.9% | $47,900 | $109,600 | $157,500 |
| 2011 | $5,033 | +2.0% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2010 | $4,933 | +2.7% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2009 | $4,805 | +3.1% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2008 | $4,661 | +5.0% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2007 | $4,441 | +7.1% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2006 | $4,148 | +7.2% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2005 | $3,870 | +7.3% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2004 | $3,607 | +11.6% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2003 | $3,233 | +8.4% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2002 | $2,984 | +9.1% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2001 | $2,735 | +2.6% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2000 | $2,664 | -0.3% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 1999 | $2,673 | +0.8% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 1998 | $2,653 | +1.9% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 1997 | $2,604 | +1.9% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 1996 | $2,554 | +1.4% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $99,000 |
| 1995 | $2,518 | +2.1% | $25,500 | $75,000 | $99,000 |
| 1994 | $2,466 | +1.1% | $16,300 | $50,600 | $65,400 |
| 1993 | $2,439 | -0.5% | $16,300 | $50,600 | $65,400 |
| 1992 | $2,453 | -3.1% | $16,300 | $49,100 | $65,400 |
| 1991 | $2,532 | +13.2% | $16,300 | $49,100 | $65,400 |
| 1990 | $2,236 | +5.5% | $16,300 | $52,500 | $68,800 |
| 1989 | $2,119 | — | $16,300 | $52,500 | $68,800 |
500 Devonshire Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,458 sq ftAssessed $252,8000.31 mi awaysame sizeView details18 Kingsley Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,480 sq ftAssessed $240,7000.29 mi away+2% sq ftView details6 Dover Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,430 sq ftAssessed $322,1000.32 mi away-2% sq ftView details140 E Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,477 sq ftAssessed $271,2000.46 mi away+1% sq ftView details80 Pine St, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,500 sq ftAssessed $296,5000.24 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
