231 Mantua Blvd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $208,100
- Last sale
- $295,000Mar 18, 2025
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 934 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 98
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 75X140
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 934
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,600
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $154,500
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $208,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,346
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1960–20258events19602025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $295,000
Deed recorded
+43% vs 2024Per sq ft$316Held3 moSq ft934RecordedMar 27, 2025 - $206,000
Deed recorded
+44% vs 2015Per sq ft$221Held9.7 yrsSq ft934NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedDec 18, 2024 Sheriff Sale: Sold or Cancelled
Foreclosure Case
Sheriff Sale — Sold or Cancelled- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Feb 12, 2025Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default PapersCourtGeneral Equity- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Dismissed
Last activity: May 8, 2019Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- $143,000
Deed recorded
+64% vs 2000Per sq ft$149Held14.8 yrsSq ft961RecordedMar 17, 2015 - 15 years
- $87,000
Deed recorded
- 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,346 | +1.1% | $53,600 | $154,500 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | +21.2% | $53,600 | $154,000 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | +0.8% | $37,600 | $86,200 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | +1.7% | $37,600 | $86,200 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | +1.4% | $37,600 | $86,200 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $4,194 | +1.5% | $37,600 | $86,200 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | +1.2% | $37,600 | $86,200 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | +9.6% | $37,600 | $86,200 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | +3.5% | $37,600 | $78,200 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | +2.8% | $37,600 | $78,200 | $115,800 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | +2.5% | $37,600 | $78,200 | $115,800 |
| 2013 | $3,416 | -10.9% | $37,600 | $78,200 | $115,800 |
| 2012 | $3,832 | -3.9% | $37,600 | $78,200 | $115,800 |
| 2011 | $3,986 | +2.0% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2010 | $3,907 | +2.7% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2009 | $3,806 | +3.1% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2008 | $3,692 | +5.0% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2007 | $3,518 | +7.1% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2006 | $3,285 | +7.2% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2005 | $3,065 | +7.3% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2004 | $2,857 | +11.6% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2003 | $2,561 | +8.4% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2002 | $2,363 | +5.3% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2001 | $2,245 | +6.4% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 2000 | $2,110 | -0.3% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 1999 | $2,117 | +0.8% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 1998 | $2,101 | +0.4% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 1997 | $2,093 | +16.1% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 1996 | $1,804 | +10.5% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 1995 | $1,633 | +2.5% | $23,900 | $55,700 | $79,600 |
| 1994 | $1,594 | +1.2% | $11,200 | $37,700 | $48,900 |
| 1993 | $1,574 | -0.6% | $11,200 | $37,700 | $48,900 |
| 1992 | $1,584 | +2.2% | $11,200 | $37,700 | $48,900 |
| 1991 | $1,550 | +15.7% | $11,200 | $37,700 | $48,900 |
| 1990 | $1,339 | +6.6% | $11,200 | $37,700 | $48,900 |
| 1989 | $1,256 | — | $11,200 | $37,700 | $48,900 |
224 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential936 sq ftAssessed $229,5000.06 mi awaysame sizeView details265 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential945 sq ftAssessed $237,5000.07 mi away+1% sq ftView details132 Hill St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential960 sq ftAssessed $220,4000.40 mi away+3% sq ftView details207 W Hunterdon Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential944 sq ftAssessed $259,3001.68 mi away+1% sq ftView details200 W Monmouth Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential946 sq ftAssessed $225,8001.71 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
