208 Summit Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $232,400
- Last sale
- $90,000Apr 29, 1994
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,244 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 98
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 75X135
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,244
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $66,600
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $165,800
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $232,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,984
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1960–19942events19601994
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $90,000
Deed recorded
- 34 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,984 | +1.1% | $66,600 | $165,800 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $5,922 | +21.7% | $66,600 | $165,800 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $4,867 | +0.8% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $4,828 | +1.7% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | +1.4% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | +1.5% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | +1.2% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | +2.5% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $4,444 | +3.5% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | +2.8% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | +2.5% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2013 | $4,074 | -5.5% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2012 | $4,313 | -3.9% | $46,600 | $91,500 | $138,100 |
| 2011 | $4,487 | +2.0% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2010 | $4,398 | +2.7% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2009 | $4,284 | +3.1% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2008 | $4,156 | +5.0% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2007 | $3,959 | +7.1% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2006 | $3,698 | +7.2% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2005 | $3,451 | +7.3% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2004 | $3,216 | +11.6% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2003 | $2,882 | +8.4% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2002 | $2,660 | +9.1% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2001 | $2,438 | +2.6% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 2000 | $2,375 | -0.3% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 1999 | $2,383 | +0.8% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 1998 | $2,365 | +0.4% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 1997 | $2,356 | +1.9% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 1996 | $2,312 | +9.6% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 1995 | $2,110 | +2.1% | $23,400 | $66,200 | $89,600 |
| 1994 | $2,066 | +1.1% | $11,200 | $43,600 | $54,800 |
| 1993 | $2,044 | -0.5% | $11,200 | $43,600 | $54,800 |
| 1992 | $2,055 | +1.9% | $11,200 | $43,600 | $54,800 |
| 1991 | $2,017 | +13.2% | $11,200 | $43,600 | $54,800 |
| 1990 | $1,781 | +5.5% | $11,200 | $43,600 | $54,800 |
| 1989 | $1,688 | — | $11,200 | $43,600 | $54,800 |
207 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,312 sq ftAssessed $211,8000.04 mi away+5% sq ftView details250 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,140 sq ftAssessed $207,0000.07 mi away-8% sq ftView details207 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,325 sq ftAssessed $217,7000.22 mi away+7% sq ftView details311 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,211 sq ftAssessed $215,6000.18 mi away-3% sq ftView details202 W Salem Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,230 sq ftAssessed $188,2001.75 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
