237 Mantua Blvd Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $238,700
- Last sale
- $1Dec 1, 2016
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,938 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 98
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 75X140
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFD
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,938
- Acreage
- 0.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $53,600
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $185,100
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $238,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,897
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1957–20163events19572016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,897 | +1.1% | $53,600 | $185,100 | $238,700 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | -16.4% | $53,600 | $185,100 | $238,700 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | +0.8% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $6,917 | +1.8% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $6,796 | +1.5% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $6,695 | -2.1% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $6,841 | +1.2% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | +2.5% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $6,597 | +3.5% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $6,376 | +2.8% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $6,199 | +2.5% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2013 | $6,048 | +12.4% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2012 | $5,382 | -3.9% | $37,600 | $167,400 | $205,000 |
| 2011 | $5,599 | +2.0% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2010 | $5,487 | +2.7% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2009 | $5,345 | +3.1% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2008 | $5,185 | +5.0% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2007 | $4,940 | +7.1% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2006 | $4,614 | +7.2% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2005 | $4,305 | +7.3% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2004 | $4,013 | +11.6% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2003 | $3,597 | +8.4% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2002 | $3,319 | +9.1% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2001 | $3,042 | +2.6% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 2000 | $2,964 | -0.3% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 1999 | $2,974 | +0.8% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 1998 | $2,952 | +0.4% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 1997 | $2,940 | +1.9% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 1996 | $2,884 | +6.7% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 1995 | $2,703 | +2.1% | $23,900 | $87,900 | $111,800 |
| 1994 | $2,647 | +1.1% | $11,200 | $59,000 | $70,200 |
| 1993 | $2,618 | -0.5% | $11,200 | $59,000 | $70,200 |
| 1992 | $2,633 | +1.9% | $11,200 | $59,000 | $70,200 |
| 1991 | $2,583 | +13.2% | $11,200 | $59,000 | $70,200 |
| 1990 | $2,282 | +8.0% | $11,200 | $59,000 | $70,200 |
| 1989 | $2,112 | — | $11,200 | $59,000 | $70,200 |
10 Old Landing Rd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,980 sq ftAssessed $323,9000.76 mi away+2% sq ftView details49 Maryland Ave, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential2,018 sq ftAssessed $349,9000.49 mi away+4% sq ftView details264 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential2,062 sq ftAssessed $262,1000.23 mi away+6% sq ftView details565 Mt Royal Rd, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,908 sq ftAssessed $278,6001.44 mi away-2% sq ftView details633 Fairview Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080Residential1,888 sq ftAssessed $277,0001.59 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
