213 Shadow Pl Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1947 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $249,600
- Last sale
- $136,000Apr 19, 2013
- Built
- 1947
- Size
- 1,352 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 98
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 100X135
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,352
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,500
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $179,100
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $249,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,427
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1947–20133events19472013
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $136,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$101Held4.1 yrsSq ft1,352RecordedApr 22, 2013 - 66 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,427 | +1.1% | $70,500 | $179,100 | $249,600 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | +24.4% | $70,500 | $179,100 | $249,600 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | +0.8% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | +1.7% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | +1.4% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | +1.5% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | +1.2% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | +2.5% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2016 | $4,669 | +3.5% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $4,513 | +16.1% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | +2.8% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | $3,780 | -7.0% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2012 | $4,064 | -4.3% | $50,500 | $94,600 | $145,100 |
| 2011 | $4,248 | +2.3% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2010 | $4,153 | +3.0% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2009 | $4,032 | +3.5% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2008 | $3,897 | +5.6% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2007 | $3,689 | +8.1% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2006 | $3,412 | +8.3% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2005 | $3,151 | +8.6% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2004 | $2,902 | +11.6% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2003 | $2,600 | +7.7% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2002 | $2,415 | +8.3% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2001 | $2,230 | +0.7% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 2000 | $2,213 | -0.4% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 1999 | $2,222 | +0.9% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 1998 | $2,203 | +0.4% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 1997 | $2,193 | +2.2% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 1996 | $2,146 | +1.7% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 1995 | $2,110 | +2.2% | $27,300 | $67,500 | $94,800 |
| 1994 | $2,065 | +1.1% | $11,600 | $44,500 | $56,100 |
| 1993 | $2,043 | -0.5% | $11,600 | $44,500 | $56,100 |
| 1992 | $2,054 | +1.9% | $11,600 | $44,500 | $56,100 |
| 1991 | $2,014 | +13.6% | $11,600 | $44,500 | $56,100 |
| 1990 | $1,773 | +5.7% | $11,600 | $44,500 | $56,100 |
| 1989 | $1,678 | — | $11,600 | $44,500 | $56,100 |
254 Main St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,497 sq ftAssessed $198,0000.15 mi away+11% sq ftView details138 Ferndale Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,498 sq ftAssessed $291,1000.57 mi away+11% sq ftView details266 S Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,500 sq ftAssessed $219,2000.13 mi away+11% sq ftView details61 Turner St, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,472 sq ftAssessed $192,9000.21 mi away+9% sq ftView details118 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,498 sq ftAssessed $232,0000.16 mi away+11% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
