224 Summit Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $229,500
- Last sale
- $235,000Feb 6, 2025
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 936 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 98
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 97X135
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 936
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $70,100
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $159,400
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $229,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,910
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1954–20252events19542025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $235,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$251Sq ft936NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 29, 2025 - 71 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,910 | +1.1% | $70,100 | $159,400 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | +25.7% | $70,100 | $159,400 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | +0.8% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | +1.7% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | +1.4% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | +1.5% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | +1.2% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | +2.5% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | +3.5% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | +2.8% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $3,992 | +2.5% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2013 | $3,894 | -4.2% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2012 | $4,063 | -0.5% | $50,100 | $81,900 | $132,000 |
| 2011 | $4,082 | +2.0% | $26,800 | $57,600 | $84,400 |
| 2010 | $4,000 | +19.0% | $26,800 | $57,600 | $81,500 |
| 2009 | $3,361 | +3.1% | $26,800 | $57,600 | $81,500 |
| 2008 | $3,261 | +5.0% | $15,600 | $57,600 | $70,300 |
| 2007 | $3,107 | +7.1% | $15,600 | $57,600 | $70,300 |
| 2006 | $2,901 | +7.2% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 2005 | $2,707 | +7.3% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 2004 | $2,523 | +11.6% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 2003 | $2,262 | +8.4% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 2002 | $2,087 | +9.1% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 2001 | $1,913 | +2.6% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 2000 | $1,864 | -0.3% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 1999 | $1,870 | +0.8% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 1998 | $1,856 | +0.4% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 1997 | $1,849 | +1.9% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 1996 | $1,814 | -8.3% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 1995 | $1,979 | +2.1% | $15,600 | $54,700 | $70,300 |
| 1994 | $1,938 | +1.1% | $10,800 | $40,600 | $51,400 |
| 1993 | $1,917 | -0.5% | $10,800 | $40,600 | $51,400 |
| 1992 | $1,928 | +1.9% | $10,800 | $40,600 | $51,400 |
| 1991 | $1,892 | +13.2% | $10,800 | $40,600 | $51,400 |
| 1990 | $1,671 | +5.5% | $10,800 | $40,600 | $51,400 |
| 1989 | $1,583 | — | $10,800 | $40,600 | $51,400 |
265 Mantua Blvd, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential945 sq ftAssessed $237,5000.06 mi away+1% sq ftView details222 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential920 sq ftAssessed $160,2000.19 mi away-2% sq ftView details242 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential955 sq ftAssessed $185,1000.19 mi away+2% sq ftView details235 Elm Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential923 sq ftAssessed $245,7000.16 mi away-1% sq ftView details212 Evergreen Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential920 sq ftAssessed $191,7000.19 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
