202 Summit Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $214,700
- Last sale
- $1Jan 6, 1989
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 1,565 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 98
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Gloucester
- Municipality
- Mantua Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- 120X140
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,565
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $59,400
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $155,300
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $214,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,279
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1957–19892events19571989
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Gloucester County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,279 | +1.1% | $59,400 | $155,300 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $5,221 | -5.4% | $59,400 | $155,300 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | +0.8% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | +1.8% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | +1.5% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | +1.6% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | +1.2% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $5,150 | +2.6% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | +3.7% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | +3.0% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | +2.6% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2013 | $4,579 | -2.7% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2012 | $4,708 | -4.1% | $43,400 | $120,300 | $163,700 |
| 2011 | $4,908 | +2.1% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2010 | $4,805 | +2.8% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2009 | $4,674 | +3.3% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2008 | $4,527 | +5.2% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2007 | $4,302 | +7.5% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2006 | $4,001 | +7.6% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2005 | $3,717 | +7.8% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2004 | $3,447 | +10.7% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2003 | $3,114 | +8.8% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2002 | $2,861 | +7.6% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $103,000 |
| 2001 | $2,659 | +0.8% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $101,400 |
| 2000 | $2,638 | -0.3% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $101,400 |
| 1999 | $2,647 | +0.8% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $101,400 |
| 1998 | $2,627 | +0.4% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $101,400 |
| 1997 | $2,617 | +2.0% | $31,000 | $72,000 | $101,400 |
| 1996 | $2,566 | -4.1% | $31,000 | $70,400 | $101,400 |
| 1995 | $2,676 | +2.1% | $31,000 | $70,400 | $101,400 |
| 1994 | $2,620 | +3.1% | $12,000 | $57,500 | $69,500 |
| 1993 | $2,542 | -0.5% | $12,000 | $57,500 | $69,500 |
| 1992 | $2,556 | +1.9% | $12,000 | $57,500 | $69,500 |
| 1991 | $2,508 | +13.5% | $12,000 | $57,500 | $69,500 |
| 1990 | $2,209 | +5.7% | $12,000 | $57,500 | $69,500 |
| 1989 | $2,091 | — | $12,000 | $57,500 | $69,500 |
265 Wenonah Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,610 sq ftAssessed $252,2000.15 mi away+3% sq ftView details283 Lansing Ct, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,547 sq ftAssessed $244,7001.23 mi away-1% sq ftView details635 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,591 sq ftAssessed $264,9001.32 mi away+2% sq ftView details639 Pierre Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,591 sq ftAssessed $296,3001.35 mi away+2% sq ftView details641 Bismarck Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051Residential1,591 sq ftAssessed $249,3001.36 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
