Skip to content

100 Bells Lake RdBlackwood, NJ 08012

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2014

Property Information

Block117
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page2003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR
Sq Footage2,881
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,900
12%
Improvement Value:$303,900
88%
Total Assessment$343,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,717+2.9%
2024$12,360+4.7%
2023$11,803+1.5%
2022$11,624-8.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,881DeedBook 5184, Page 225Recorded4/28/2014

Foreclosure Case F-007001-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-064946-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 4232, Page 203

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000
DeedBook 1571, Page 136