Skip to content

145 Hurffville CrosskeysSewell, NJ 08080

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 27, 2025

Property Information

Block89
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF,1SM, 1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningHC
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage1.89

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$205,700
66%
Improvement Value:$107,300
34%
Total Assessment$313,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,578+2.9%
2024$11,252+4.7%
2023$10,745+1.5%
2022$10,583-1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005379-26

Active
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-004935-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$560,000
DeedBook 4447, Page 61

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$567,500
DeedBook 3879, Page 110

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$68,000
DeedBook 3368, Page 284

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924