Skip to content

89 E Barber AveWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1940

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2025

Property Information

Block109
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,700
14%
Improvement Value:$114,100
86%
Total Assessment$132,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,389+27.5%
2024$5,011+3.2%
2023$4,858-2.3%
2022$4,973+3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,890DeedBook 7285, Page 225Recorded12/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 7021, Page 277Recorded6/14/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 4954, Page 46

Foreclosure Case F-033275-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3876, Page 319

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 3215, Page 181

Property Sale

Sale
$35,500
DeedBook 1595, Page 286

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940