Skip to content

18 West StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$71,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2017

Property Information

Block64
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,586
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,300
25%
Improvement Value:$90,900
75%
Total Assessment$121,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,831+3.7%
2024$5,624+3.2%
2023$5,452-10.6%
2022$6,098+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$71,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 5672, Page 150Recorded6/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016988-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4437, Page 161

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 4044, Page 80

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 3859, Page 135

Property Sale

Sale
$111,160
DeedBook 2414, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900