Skip to content

138 High StWoodbury, NJ 08096

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2011

Property Information

Block69
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyGloucester
MunicipalityWoodbury City
Tax Map PageM16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
26%
Improvement Value:$86,400
74%
Total Assessment$117,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,648+3.7%
2024$5,447+3.2%
2023$5,281+6.7%
2022$4,948+3.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011809-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4919, Page 90

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 1862, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 1467, Page 980

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950