Skip to content

46 W 37th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$419,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2016

Property Information

Block120
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,498
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
45%
Improvement Value:$209,200
55%
Total Assessment$380,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,630+4.2%
2024$10,201+2.7%
2023$9,931+1.8%
2022$9,756-21.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,498DeedBook 9172, Page 485Recorded1/13/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,498DeedBook 9114, Page 933NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/25/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000
DeedBook 9021, Page 702

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,498DeedBook 9021, Page 702NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-011780-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920