Skip to content

612-616 Avenue ABayonne, NJ 07002

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2020

Property Information

Block176
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-C-O-1U-H

Assessment

Land Value:$193,600
52%
Improvement Value:$175,400
48%
Total Assessment$369,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,317+4.2%
2024$9,900+2.7%
2023$9,638+1.8%
2022$9,469-47.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9523, Page 292Recorded12/1/2020

Foreclosure Case F-019408-17

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5977, Page 308