Skip to content

589 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1925
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2011

Property Information

Block178
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-C-4U-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,896
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$272,000
34%
Improvement Value:$530,800
66%
Total Assessment$802,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,811+4.0%
2024$22,904+2.6%
2023$22,334+1.8%
2022$21,949-1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044478-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7296, Page 89Recorded6/7/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 5442, Page 198

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925