Skip to content

324 BroadwayBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$514,315
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2016

Property Information

Block247
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-4U-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,056
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,500
44%
Improvement Value:$330,600
56%
Total Assessment$586,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,387+4.2%
2024$15,725+2.7%
2023$15,309+1.8%
2022$15,039-27.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$514,315

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,056DeedBook 9157, Page 105Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005307-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7257, Page 226Recorded3/26/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900