Skip to content

316 Avenue ABayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$221,100
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2015

Property Information

Block265
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,274
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,200
34%
Improvement Value:$316,200
66%
Total Assessment$477,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,348+4.2%
2024$12,809+2.7%
2023$12,470+1.8%
2022$12,250+18.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$221,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 9045, Page 330NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-043031-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 7155, Page 19Recorded10/21/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920