Skip to content

18 W 11th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2019

Property Information

Block272
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
54%
Improvement Value:$139,900
46%
Total Assessment$304,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,525+4.2%
2024$8,180+2.7%
2023$7,964+1.8%
2022$7,824-7.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 9257, Page 383NU CodeSheriff sale (12)

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 9257, Page 383

Foreclosure Case F-021027-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028437-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030208-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$408,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,460DeedBook 7933, Page 131Recorded6/29/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5648, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920