Skip to content

16 E 11th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2018

Property Information

Block273
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,540
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,000
46%
Improvement Value:$200,400
54%
Total Assessment$368,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,300+4.2%
2024$9,884+2.7%
2023$9,623+1.8%
2022$9,453-6.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 9363, Page 876Recorded12/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033471-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 8537, Page 339NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/16/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,540DeedBook 8371, Page 298Recorded11/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910