Skip to content

72 W 9th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2019

Property Information

Block282
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,722
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
23%
Improvement Value:$578,300
77%
Total Assessment$748,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,922+35.7%
2024$15,422+2.7%
2023$15,014+1.8%
2022$14,749-16.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9413, Page 664NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/1/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9156, Page 536Recorded11/4/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8713, Page 584NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/2/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5382, Page 112