Skip to content

89 Evergreen StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2010

Property Information

Block322
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,000
30%
Improvement Value:$402,200
70%
Total Assessment$572,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,999+4.2%
2024$15,352+2.7%
2023$14,946+1.8%
2022$14,683+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8717, Page 181NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/23/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$18,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8717, Page 111NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/22/2010

Foreclosure Case F-047493-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8058, Page 334NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/27/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7984, Page 196NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/28/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7501, Page 78Recorded3/21/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005