Skip to content

126 W 3rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2016

Property Information

Block364
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage448
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,600
45%
Improvement Value:$130,900
55%
Total Assessment$236,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,613+4.2%
2024$6,345+2.7%
2023$6,177+1.8%
2022$6,069-23.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft448DeedBook 9163, Page 749Recorded12/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft448DeedBook 9114, Page 23NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050471-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$164,300
DeedBook 5918, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957