Skip to content

23 W 49th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2024

Property Information

Block57
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,850
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$176,400
47%
Improvement Value:$198,900
53%
Total Assessment$375,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,493+4.2%
2024$10,069+2.7%
2023$9,803+1.8%
2022$9,630+3.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$341,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,850DeedBook 9861, Page 268NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded11/15/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001449-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 9387, Page 655Recorded3/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 9296, Page 281NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded4/9/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920