Skip to content

38 W 50th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$645,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2023

Property Information

Block57
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
39%
Improvement Value:$276,600
61%
Total Assessment$456,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,767+4.2%
2024$12,251+2.7%
2023$11,926+1.8%
2022$11,716+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$645,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 9785, Page 664Recorded11/16/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004449-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,728DeedBook 8645, Page 82Recorded1/13/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000
DeedBook 6000, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920