Skip to content

128 W 45th StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$591,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2024

Property Information

Block83
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-F-D-2U-HGB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
31%
Improvement Value:$409,500
69%
Total Assessment$589,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,482+4.2%
2024$15,816+12.2%
2023$14,092+1.8%
2022$13,844-1.6%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$591,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 9835, Page 1000NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/23/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 9687, Page 830Recorded8/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$422,000
DeedBook 9139, Page 877

Property Sale

Sale
$422,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 9139, Page 877Recorded8/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 8661, Page 98NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded4/27/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 8661, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989