Skip to content

31-33 W 43rd StBayonne, NJ 07002

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2018

Property Information

Block89
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityBayonne City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-HG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,569
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,500
52%
Improvement Value:$186,000
48%
Total Assessment$385,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,779+4.2%
2024$10,343+2.7%
2023$10,069+1.8%
2022$9,892-14.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
DeedBook 9289, Page 57

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 9289, Page 57Recorded3/9/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 9264, Page 79NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 9264, Page 79

Foreclosure Case F-009679-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 7107, Page 209Recorded8/8/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6017, Page 89NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/18/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920