Skip to content

337 68th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2021

Property Information

Block19
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-A
Dwellings8
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
23%
Improvement Value:$589,700
77%
Total Assessment$764,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$31,567+3.4%
2024$30,542+2.9%
2023$29,686+0.5%
2022$29,525+0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9595, Page 800NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded9/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-020973-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8977, Page 149Recorded6/10/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8396, Page 131Recorded12/12/2007