Skip to content

109 70th St.West New York, NJ 07093

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2022

Property Information

Block30
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 S F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,452
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
51%
Improvement Value:$101,300
49%
Total Assessment$206,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,516+3.4%
2024$8,240+2.9%
2023$8,009+0.5%
2022$7,965+0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,452DeedBook 9644, Page 95Recorded2/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-023795-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890