Skip to content

228 Patterson StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$865,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2025

Property Information

Block36
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,892
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$204,000
46%
Improvement Value:$242,800
54%
Total Assessment$446,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,482+3.7%
2024$10,111+2.5%
2023$9,865-7.6%
2022$10,673-6.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$865,000
Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 9925, Page 531Recorded8/28/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$795,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 9808, Page 882Recorded3/13/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$394,370

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,892DeedBook 9476, Page 225Recorded3/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9371, Page 1NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021032-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-020079-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7644, Page 345Recorded8/26/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7461, Page 195Recorded2/5/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900