Skip to content

5 Wallis Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$825,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2023

Property Information

Block10203
Lot73
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,134
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$208,000
46%
Improvement Value:$240,900
54%
Total Assessment$448,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,024-0.6%
2024$10,087+40.1%
2023$7,200-0.4%
2022$7,227+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000
Sq Ft2,134DeedBook 9757, Page 499Recorded7/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9148, Page 655Recorded9/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004785-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 7160, Page 175

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962